AXIS TOWERS is the tallest skyscraper project in Tbilisi. The multifunctional complex consists of two 32 story towers standing on a 5-story pedestal. One of the towers will have a glass finish while the other will feature white stone. The total construction area of the project is 94,000 m².
The pedestal will feature retail areas, restaurants, cafes, conference facilities, meeting rooms and over 7500 m² of first-class office space. The top of the pedestal will also offer a private inner garden (over 1,000 m²) for the residential areas located in the stone tower, as well as a spa centre, a fitness club, and a 25-meter-long swimming pool with a retractable roof.
The glass tower will house a 220 room 5-star Pullman hotel with a restaurant and sky bar overlooking the city from the 37th floor.  It will further feature a part of the class A business centre, with over 7,000 m² of office space.
The stone tower will accommodate 15,000 m² of upscale residential areas, which will boast great views over the city and provide access to all the facilities located in the pedestal.
Georgian Co-Investment Fund holds a 40% stake in the property and is providing mezzanine financing.
The total investment is US$83M.