Paragraph Hotel & Convention Center, Tbilisi – Autograph Collection is a mixed-use development overlooking Tbilisi, located just a 5-minute drive from the city center.
The project will feature a 190-room hotel, which will operate as part of  Marriott International’s Autograph Collection. The facilities will include several restaurants and the largest convention center in Tbilisi. Leisure facilities will include a spa, fitness center and large outdoor pool overlooking the city. The development will also include over 150 upscale serviced apartments with magnificent views of the city, as well as office and retail areas. The project will be linked with a cable car to two other projects:  Paragraph Golf & Spa Resort Tabori Hill, Tbilisi – Autograph Collection and Paragraph Hotel Freedom Square, Tbilisi – Luxury Collection.
The total investment is up to US$112 M.